Our Faculty




THE DELTA STUDY,FORTKOCHI

LIST OF TEACHING STAFF – 2022-23

 

 

Sl.No

FACULTY

Designation

Sl.No

   FACULTY

Designation

1

Anitha Kuriappan

Officiating Principal

30

Remya H

PRT

2

Jancy Mathew

PGT

31

Shruthi N K

PRT

3

Binitha Mariam Cherian

PGT

32

Aileene Zeeta D’Cruz

TGT

4

Beejal Nilesh Ved

PGT

33

Beena Benson

PRT

5

Santhosh Kumar

PGT

34

Reeny Joseph

PRT

6

Sunitha V. Pai

PGT

35

Juliet Francis

PRT

7

Rekha P.V.

PGT

36

Jithosh K

PRT (PET)

8

Anitha David

PGT

37

Egna Britto

PRT

9

Vineetha Williams

PGT

38

Manjula G

PRT

10

Reshma Lalan

PGT

39

Saritha P K

PRT

11

Jayaprasad Pai

PGT

40

Tresline Rozario

PGT

12

Sonia Roy

TGT

41

Smitha Xavier

PRT

13

Jayasree P N

TGT

42

Maria Alice

PRT

14

Philis Mareena D’Souza

TGT

43

Vijaya K J

PRT

15

Jency Antony

TGT

44

Priya K K

PRT

16

Glasenteena Mary

TGT

45

Pooja Kabra

PRT

17

Sheeja P K

TGT

46

Dhanya K U

PRT

18

Tresa Santhosh

TGT

47

Annamaria

PRT (Art)

19

Lijimol K.M.

TGT

48

Neethu Antony

PRT

20

Mary Vinitha Cleetus

PRT

49

Devanshi

KGT

21

Rema J

TGT

50

Meera Khona

KGT

22

Nadeera M M

PRT (PET)

51

Sherine Paiva

KGT

23

Elizabeth Cyrila

PRT

52

Minu Thomas

Counsellor

24

Reena Stanley

PRT

53

Vishnu J

Lab Asst.

25

Thriveni Pradeep

PRT

 

 

 

26

Sigy P D

TGT

 

 

 

27

Bindu Angela Thomas

PRT

 

 

 

28

Indu Ramesh

PRT

 

 

 

29

Jyothi Suresh

PRT

 

 

 

 

LIST OF TEACHERS PART TIME -2022-23

 

1

Asha Mohan (Dance)

PART TIME

5

Philomena Mareena (Yoga)

PART TIME

2

Jyothish Peter(Music)

PART TIME

6

Jayashree N (Spl Educator)

PART TIME

3

Suni George (Music)

PART TIME

 

 

 

4

O C Xavier (Dance)

PART TIME

 

THE DELTA STUDY,FORTKOCHI

LIST OF NON TEACHING STAFF – 2022-23

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Staff

Designation

1

Cdr Jose Verghese, NM (Retd)

Administrator

2

Volga K.D.

Accountant

3

Sreedevi

Acct. Asst

4

Antonittie Reshma Gonsalvez

Office Asst.

5

Regini George

Office Superintendent

6

Sreejith A.K.

Liaison Officer

7

Shijas P K

IT-Computer Lab

8 Shelna Sebastian

Accounts Asst.

 

P.A Xavier - Attender

Roy Mathews - Driver cum Peon

Mini Peter - Support Staff

Beena Thomas -Support Staff

Abdul Saleem – Attender – Extension

Philomina Antony – Support Staff – Extension

J Joy - Support Staff - Extension

Sree Valsan – Bus Driver – Part Time Staff

Sheela – Support Staff on Contract

Dini – Support Staff on Contract

Sophia – Support Staff on Contract

Catherine – Support Staff on Contract

Annie – Support Staff on Contract