Our Faculty




   

SCHOOL STAFF 2019-20

  1. Mrs. Shireen Francis  M.Com, B.Ed                            - Principal

 

  1. Mrs.Anitha Kuriappan M.A M.ed                               - Vice Principal
  1. Mrs. Jancy Mathew M.Sc, B.Ed                                       - Mathematics
  2. Mrs. Beejal Nilesh Ved  B.Tech(B.E)                                - Computer Science
  3. Mrs. Binitha Mariam Cherian M.A, B.Ed                       - English
  4. Mr. Santhosh Kumar M..S M.P.Ed,, M.Phil                    - Physical Education/Nodal officer
  5. Mrs. Sunitha V. Pai  M.Sc, B.Ed                                       - Biology
  6. Mrs. Rekha P.V  M.Sc, B.Ed                                              - Physics
  7. Mrs. Anitha David  M.Sc, B.Ed                                        - Chemistry
  8. Mrs. Vinitha Williams M.com, B.Ed                               - Commerce
  9. Mrs. Reshma Lalan  M.A, B.Ed                                        - Economics                          
  10. Mrs. Clotilda Vimala Manuel B.A, B.Ed                         - Social Science
  11. Mrs. Sonia Roy B.Sc, B.Ed                                                - Physics
  12. Mrs. Phyllis Mareena D’Souza B.Sc, M.Ed                     -Biology
  13. Mrs. Jayasree P.N  M.A, B.Ed                                          - Malayalam
  14. Mrs. Jency Antony  M.Sc., B.Ed                                      - Mathematics
  15. Mrs. Glassenteena Mary M.Sc, B.Ed                             - Chemistry
  16. Mrs. Sheeja P.K   M.A, B.Ed                                             - Hindi
  17. Mrs.Tresa Santhosh M.A, B.Ed                                  - Social Science
  18. Mr. Jayaprasad Pai M.Sc,B.Ed                                        - Physics
  19. Mrs. Bindu Angela Thomas  B.Sc, M.A ,B.Ed               - Chemistry
  20. Mrs. Robin George  M.A, B.Ed                                       - Hindi
  21. Mrs. Nadeera Nihal   B.P.Ed, M.A                                  - Physical Education
  22. Mrs. Rema J   B.A, B.Ed                                                   - English
  23. Mrs. Mary Vinitha Raphael B.Sc, M.A, B.Ed                - Biology
  24. Mrs. Thriveni Pradeep M.A,(Hin),M.A(Eng) B.Ed       - Hindi
  25. Mrs. Sigy P.D M.A, B.Ed                                                  - Malayalam
  26. Mrs. Reena Stanley  B.A, B.Ed                                       - English
  27. Mrs. Mary Diana Sebastian M.Sc, B.Ed                       - Mathematics
  28. Mrs. Jyothi Suresh  M.Sc, B.Ed                                       -Biology
  29. Mrs. Remya H  M.A, B.Ed                                               - Hindi
  30. Mrs. Beena Benson  M.A, B.Ed ,BCC                            - English
  31. Mrs. Reeny Joseph B.Com, Dip from NCDC                - Social Science
  32. Ms.   Shruthi N.K   M.A, M.Ed                                       - English
  33. Mrs. Aileene  Zeeta D’Cruz, B. Tech                             - Computer Science
  34. Mrs. Juliet P. Francis Borgie  M.Sc ,B.Ed                      -  Mathematics
  35. Mr.   Jithosh K   B.Com, M.P.Ed                                     - Physical Education
  36. Mrs. Egna Britto M.A, M.Phil, B.Ed                              - Social Science
  37. Mrs. Manjula G M.A,B.Ed                                             - Malayalam
  38. Mrs. Saritha P.K B.Sc ,MCA                                           - Computer Science
  39. Mrs. Tresline Rozario M.A, B.Ed                                  - Social Science
  40. Mrs.Lijimol K..M  M.Sc,B.Ed                                          -Mathematics
  41. Mrs.Smitha Xavier B.A,B.Ed                                          -Malayalam
  42. Mrs.Vijaya K.J B.A,B.ed                                                  -English
  43. Mrs.Maria Alice B.A B.ed                                              - Social Science
  44. Mrs. Leonitha Joseph B.A, KG                                      -Art/Craft
  45. Mrs. Elizabeth Cyrila, Diploma in Music                    - Music
  46. Mrs. Indu Ramesh B.Sc, B.L.Sc                                    - Library Science
  47. Mrs. Philomena Manuel, Diploma in Yoga               - Yoga                                                       -

            LAB ASSISTANT

1.        Mrs. Gayathri T. R , MCA                                                                                 - Lab/Office Assistant

2.        Mr. Vishnu J                                                                                                      -Biology/Chemistry

       ADMINISTRATIVE   STAFF

1.     Mrs.Jayasree Prasad  B.A                                                       - Stenographer

2.     Mrs.Volga .S.Lal  B.Com                                                          - Accounts Clerk

3.     Mrs.Sreedevi S  M.Com, DOEACC                                         - Accounts Assistant

4.     Mr. P.A.Xavier                                                                           - Peon

5.     Mr. Joy.J                                                                                    - Peon

6.     Mr. Roy Mathews                                                                     -Driver

7.     Mrs.Regini George B.Com, PGDCA                                       - PA to Principal

8.     Mrs.Reshma Gonsalvez ,Diploma from FIAT                      - Office Staff, Accounts Clerk          

9.     Mr.Sreejith A.K B.Sc(Safety & Fire Mgmt)                            -Liaison Officer

 

 

        PART TIME STAFF

 

1.Mrs Rosalind Prakash                                                                                              - French

2.Mrs.Asha Mohan                                                                                                      - Dance

3.Mr. O.C Xavier                                                                                                            -Dance    

4.Mr Jyothish Peter                                                                                                      -Keyboard

5.Mr.Sunil George                                                                                                        - Instrumental Music

6.Mr K.P Williams                                                                                                         -Football Coach

7 Mr.C.C Sreevalsan                                                                                                      -Driver

 

                               

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF                                                

1    Mrs.Philomina Antony                                                                                                                                           

2.   Mrs. Mini Peter                                                                                         

3.   Mrs Beena Thomas                                                                                 

4.   Mrs.Kala M                                                                                                 

5.   Mrs Dhanya V.D                                                                                        

6.  Mrs.Dinny Johnny

7.  Mrs.Sheela Thankachan